Software Alternatives & Startups

PaperSurvey.io VS Sing App React Java

Compare PaperSurvey.io VS Sing App React Java and see what are their differences

PaperSurvey.io

Effortless automated paper-based survey data collection

Rating
5.0 · 1 review
Sing App React Java

React Admin Dashboard Template with Java Backend

Rating
0 reviews
Note: These products don't have any matching categories. If you think this is a mistake, please edit the details of one of the products and suggest appropriate categories.

Which is more popular?

Based on our record, PaperSurvey.io seems to be more popular. It has been mentioned 1 time since March 2021.

social mentions
1 vs 0
Forms And Surveys popularity
100% vs 0%

Base details

Website, pricing, platforms and company facts side by side.

PaperSurvey.io
Sing App React Java
Website papersurvey.io flatlogic.com
Pricing
Platforms
Browser Android Windows Web REST API Cross Platform Firefox +4
Listed in

Features and specs

What each product offers, as listed by its team.

PaperSurvey.io 4 features
Sing App React Java 0 features
  • Ease of Use
    PaperSurvey.io provides an intuitive interface that allows users to design, distribute, and analyze paper surveys without requiring technical expertise.
  • Integration with Digital Platforms
    The platform offers integration capabilities with digital platforms, enabling seamless data transfer and analysis between paper and digital mediums.
  • Cost-Effective for Large Surveys
    Compared to digital survey solutions, PaperSurvey.io can be more cost-effective, especially when conducting large-scale paper surveys.
  • Flexibility
    The platform supports various question types and formatting options, allowing for highly customizable paper surveys.

Possible disadvantages

  • Limited Digital Capabilities
    PaperSurvey.io might not offer the same breadth of digital features (such as multimedia questions) as fully digital survey platforms.
  • Environmental Concerns
    Using paper for surveys can raise environmental concerns, particularly in terms of sustainability and waste management.
  • Data Entry Requirements
    Paper surveys typically require manual data entry from physical forms, which can be time-consuming and prone to human error.
  • Dependence on Physical Distribution
    The effectiveness of PaperSurvey.io heavily depends on the ability to physically distribute and collect paper surveys, which may not be feasible in all situations.

No features have been listed yet.

Analysis

An editorial look at what each product does well and who it suits.

PaperSurvey.io
Sing App React Java

No analysis of PaperSurvey.io yet.

Overall verdict

  • Sing App React Java by Flatlogic is a solid, well-structured admin dashboard template that pairs a modern React frontend with a Java (Spring Boot) backend, making it a good choice for developers who want a ready-made full-stack starter kit rather than building an admin panel from scratch.

Why this product is good

  • Combines a React frontend with a Java/Spring Boot backend, giving a complete full-stack boilerplate out of the box
  • Includes pre-built UI components, charts, tables, and forms that speed up dashboard development
  • Clean and modern design that follows common admin panel UX patterns
  • Comes with authentication and basic CRUD operations already implemented
  • Good documentation and support from Flatlogic for setup and customization
  • Regularly maintained and updated to keep dependencies current
  • Affordable compared to hiring a developer to build a similar boilerplate from scratch

Recommended for

  • Developers who want a quick-start template for building admin panels or internal tools
  • Teams building SaaS products that need a Java backend paired with a React UI
  • Freelancers or agencies looking to speed up client project delivery with a pre-built dashboard
  • Startups wanting to prototype an admin interface without investing heavily in initial UI/UX design
  • Java developers who prefer Spring Boot but want a modern JavaScript frontend without building it themselves

Category popularity

How often each product is chosen within a category, 0–100% relative to the other.

Score bands 0–20 21–40 41–50 51–60 61–100
PaperSurvey.io
Sing App React Java
100% 100%
0% 0%
100% 100%
0% 0%
100% 100%
0% 0%
100% 100%
OMR
0% 0%

User comments

Share your experience with using PaperSurvey.io and Sing App React Java. For example, how are they different and which one is better?

Log in or Post with

Reviews and articles

External articles and on-site reviews we used to compare the two products.

PaperSurvey.io 5.0 · 1 review
Sing App React Java no reviews yet

We have no reviews of Sing App React Java yet. Be the first one to post

Social recommendations and mentions

Recommendations tracked on public social media and blogs since March 2021.

PaperSurvey.io 1 mention
Sing App React Java 0 mentions
  • Looking for Participants!!!
    I have been compiling this list for the last two months (I have not looked into most of them, therefore, I cannot attest to how easy or difficult they are): Alchemer, Amazon Mechanical Turk (MTurk), BlockSurvey, Checkbox, Google Form /... Source: over 4 years ago

Tracking Sing App React Java since May 2022.

Alternatives to PaperSurvey.io and Sing App React Java

When comparing PaperSurvey.io and Sing App React Java, you can also consider the following products.