Software Alternatives & Startups

Evercard.co VS CodeinCloud

Compare Evercard.co VS CodeinCloud and see what are their differences

Evercard.co

The NFC-enabled business card that lets you network without limits.

Rating
0 reviews
Pricing
Open source Freemium $11 / One-off
CodeinCloud

CodeinCloud is the comprehensive IDE on the cloud by which you can connect your Live Servers through SSH Connection and your hosting directories with FTP access and Enjoy the Live Developments with beautifully designed code :)

Rating
0 reviews
Note: These products don't have any matching categories. If you think this is a mistake, please edit the details of one of the products and suggest appropriate categories.

Which is more popular?

Business Cards popularity
100% vs 0%
alternatives listed
15 vs 1

Base details

Website, pricing, platforms and company facts side by side.

Evercard.co
CodeinCloud
Website evercard.co codeincloud.net
Pricing
Open source Freemium $11 / One-off Official pricing
Listed in —

About Evercard.co and CodeinCloud

In their own words, as submitted to SaaSHub.

Evercard.co
CodeinCloud

EverCard is the NFC-enabled card that lets you connect with others, without the limits of a paper business card. Turn more conversations into results that matter to you with just a tap.

Read more about Evercard.co

No description of CodeinCloud yet.

Features and specs

What each product offers, as listed by its team.

Evercard.co 4 features
CodeinCloud 5 features
  • Convenient Digital Card Service
    Evercard.co offers an easy-to-use platform for creating and managing digital cards, which can be more convenient than carrying physical cards.
  • Eco-Friendly
    By utilizing digital cards, Evercard.co helps reduce paper waste, which is better for the environment.
  • Customizable
    The platform provides customizable options for designing digital cards, allowing users to tailor them to their personal or business needs.
  • Accessibility
    Digital cards can be accessed from any device with internet connectivity, allowing users to have their cards readily available at all times.

Possible disadvantages

  • Dependence on Technology
    Users need an internet connection and a smart device to access their digital cards, which may not always be available.
  • Privacy Concerns
    Storing personal and sensitive information on a digital platform can raise concerns about data privacy and security.
  • Learning Curve
    Users who are not tech-savvy might find it challenging to navigate the digital card platform and utilize all its features.
  • Limited Acceptance
    In certain situations or places, digital cards might not be accepted, necessitating the use of traditional physical cards.
  • Cloud-based development
    CodeinCloud offers a cloud-based coding environment, allowing developers to write, run, and manage code from anywhere without needing to set up a local development environment.
  • Accessibility
    Being web-based, the platform can be accessed from various devices and locations, making it convenient for remote work and collaboration across teams.
  • No local setup required
    Users can start coding quickly without installing IDEs, compilers, or dependencies on their own machines, which lowers the barrier to entry for beginners.
  • Potential for collaboration
    Cloud platforms often support real-time collaboration features, enabling multiple developers to work together on the same codebase efficiently.
  • Scalability
    Cloud infrastructure can typically scale resources up or down based on project needs, which is helpful for handling varying workloads.

Possible disadvantages

  • Internet dependency
    As a cloud-based service, it requires a stable internet connection to function, which can be a limitation in areas with poor connectivity or during outages.
  • Limited information available
    There is relatively little publicly available detail about the platform's specific features, pricing, and reliability, making it harder to evaluate thoroughly.
  • Data privacy concerns
    Storing code and projects on a third-party cloud raises potential security and privacy considerations, especially for sensitive or proprietary projects.
  • Potential performance limitations
    Cloud-based environments may experience latency or performance constraints compared to a powerful local development setup, depending on the service tier.
  • Vendor lock-in
    Relying on a specific cloud platform may make it difficult to migrate projects elsewhere, creating dependency on the provider's continued operation and pricing.

Analysis

An editorial look at what each product does well and who it suits.

Evercard.co
CodeinCloud

Overall verdict

  • I don't have verified, up-to-date information about Evercard.co, so I can't confirm whether it's a legitimate or high-quality service. Before using it, you should independently verify its legitimacy, licensing, reviews, and security practices.

Why this product is good

  • No reliable or verified data is available in my knowledge base about this specific platform
  • Financial and card-related services carry higher risk if unverified, so claims of quality cannot be substantiated without independent research
  • Legitimacy of fintech platforms can change quickly, so any information could be outdated
  • User reviews, regulatory status, and company transparency should be checked directly on trusted review sites and financial regulator databases

Recommended for

  • Users who first conduct independent due diligence such as checking regulatory licensing, reading recent third-party reviews, and verifying company registration
  • Not recommended for anyone to use based solely on this assessment without further verification
  • Individuals comfortable researching a fintech company's security practices, fees, and customer support reputation before committing

Overall verdict

  • I don't have verified, up-to-date information about CodeinCloud (codeincloud.net) to confidently assess its quality, reliability, or reputation. I cannot find reliable details about its features, pricing, user reviews, or business legitimacy in my training data, and I'm unable to browse the internet to check current information.

Why this product is good

  • Insufficient verified information available about this specific service to make reliability claims
  • No confirmed data on user reviews, uptime, customer support quality, or pricing structure
  • Cannot verify company legitimacy, ownership, or how long it has been operating
  • Unable to confirm security practices, data handling policies, or compliance certifications

Recommended for

  • Not able to provide a recommendation without additional verified information
  • Suggest checking independent review sites like Trustpilot, G2, or Reddit for user experiences
  • Consider verifying through domain registration lookups (e.g., WHOIS) for company transparency
  • Look for verifiable customer testimonials, uptime guarantees, and clear refund/support policies before committing
  • If considering this service, test with a small trial or free tier first if available before committing to a paid plan

Category popularity

How often each product is chosen within a category, 0–100% relative to the other.

Score bands 0–20 21–40 41–50 51–60 61–100
Evercard.co
CodeinCloud
100% 100%
0% 0%
100% 100%
0% 0%
100% 100%
0% 0%
100% 100%
0% 0%

User comments

Share your experience with using Evercard.co and CodeinCloud. For example, how are they different and which one is better?

Log in or Post with

Alternatives to Evercard.co and CodeinCloud

When comparing Evercard.co and CodeinCloud, you can also consider the following products.