Software Alternatives & Startups

CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin VS mlsql

Compare CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin VS mlsql and see what are their differences

CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin

Mash Able Free Angular 8 Admin Template comes with Vertical & Horizontal Layout. Fully developer friendly code, tested in all major device.

Rating
0 reviews
Pricing
Open source Freemium Free trial $29 / One-off (Pro)
mlsql

Infer SQL queries from plain-text questions and table headers.

Rating
0 reviews
Note: These products don't have any matching categories. If you think this is a mistake, please edit the details of one of the products and suggest appropriate categories.

Which is more popular?

Based on our record, mlsql seems to be more popular. It has been mentioned 2 times since March 2021.

social mentions
0 vs 2
Development Tools popularity
100% vs 0%
alternatives listed
8 vs 1

Base details

Website, pricing, platforms and company facts side by side.

CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin
mlsql
Website codedthemes.com github.com
Pricing
Open source Freemium Free trial $29 / One-off (Pro) Official pricing
—
Platforms
Browser Web Google Chrome Firefox Safari PHP Wordpress JavaScript Chrome OS Internet Explorer Laravel WooCommerce +9
—
Company 2019 —
Listed in

About CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin and mlsql

In their own words, as submitted to SaaSHub.

CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin
mlsql

Mash Able is the most comprehensive AngularJS admin template, around all other admin templates in the market. It comes with high feature-rich pages and components with fully developer centric code. Before developing Mash Able admin template for Angular our key point was the performance. While...

Read more about CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin

No description of mlsql yet.

Features and specs

What each product offers, as listed by its team.

CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin 9 features
mlsql 0 features
  • 200+ Pages
    We've created 200+ Pages, which cover almost everything.
  • Faster Loading Speed
    Page render fast with the best score in Google Page Speed Tool
  • 14+ New Advance Layouts
    We've designed 14+ new layouts which you never saw before
  • New - Live Customizer
    Real-time page customizer with tons of options to choose
  • Retina Responsive Ready
    Every component are highly responsive and retina ready too.
  • Support/Helper Guide
    Detailed documentation is written out for each component.
  • Charts
    Highlight your statistics data in visual foam using 50+ pre-designed charts.
  • 150+ Widgets
    Ready to use Dashboard Widgets as per your demand.
  • Plugins
    We've integrated every possible 3'rd party plugins which suits your backend need

No features have been listed yet.

Analysis

An editorial look at what each product does well and who it suits.

CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin
mlsql

Overall verdict

  • Mash Able Angular Admin by CodedThemes is a solid, budget-friendly admin dashboard template built on Angular and Bootstrap, offering good value for developers who need a functional, ready-made UI foundation rather than a highly polished premium product.

Why this product is good

  • Built on Angular framework with clean, modular component structure
  • Uses Bootstrap for responsive design, making it accessible to a wide range of developers
  • Includes multiple ready-made UI components, widgets, and pages to speed up development
  • Affordable pricing compared to many premium admin templates
  • Regular updates and reasonable documentation to help with implementation
  • Good starting point for dashboards, CRUD apps, and internal tools

Recommended for

  • Developers looking for a quick-start Angular admin template
  • Small teams or freelancers building internal tools or dashboards on a budget
  • Projects that prioritize functionality over highly custom or unique design
  • Users already familiar with Angular and Bootstrap who want to avoid building UI from scratch
  • MVPs or prototypes needing a professional-looking admin panel quickly

Overall verdict

  • MLSQL is a solid open-source unified platform that blends SQL with machine learning, making data engineering and ML workflows accessible through a single, declarative language. It's a good choice for teams looking to streamline big data and ML pipelines without switching between multiple tools.

Why this product is good

  • It unifies data processing and machine learning under a single SQL-like syntax, lowering the learning curve for data teams.
  • Built on top of Apache Spark, it leverages a proven distributed computing engine for handling large-scale data.
  • Open-source and actively developed, allowing customization and community-driven improvements.
  • Supports the full ML lifecycle including data preprocessing, training, and deployment within one workflow.
  • Reduces the need to context-switch between separate ETL, analytics, and ML tools.

Recommended for

  • Data engineers and data scientists who prefer SQL-centric workflows
  • Teams working with big data on Apache Spark
  • Organizations wanting to unify ETL and machine learning pipelines
  • Companies seeking an open-source alternative to fragmented ML tooling
  • Analysts looking to build ML models without deep programming expertise

Videos

Walkthroughs and reviews on video.

CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin 1 video + Add
mlsql 0 videos + Add

Mash Able Angular 8 Admin Template

No mlsql videos yet. You could help us improve this page by suggesting one.

Category popularity

How often each product is chosen within a category, 0–100% relative to the other.

Score bands 0–20 21–40 41–50 51–60 61–100
CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin
mlsql
100% 100%
0% 0%
0% 0%
LMS
100% 100%
100% 100%
0% 0%
0% 0%
100% 100%

User comments

Share your experience with using CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin and mlsql. For example, how are they different and which one is better?

Log in or Post with

Social recommendations and mentions

Recommendations tracked on public social media and blogs since March 2021.

CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin 0 mentions
mlsql 2 mentions

Tracking CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin since Mar 2021.

  • Download the files from Docker Container and locally edit them
    I am working on a project that requires me to take user input (as English) and return SQL queries. We will eventually be working with multiple datasets, which is why the valuenet over at https://github.com/paulfitz/mlsql ended up being... Source: over 4 years ago
  • Clone and edit Docker Projects hosted on Github
    I found this great resource here: https://github.com/paulfitz/mlsql. Source: almost 5 years ago

Alternatives to CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin and mlsql

When comparing CodedThemes Mash Able Angular Admin and mlsql, you can also consider the following products.