Software Alternatives & Startups

Officially verified details Spyic.org

Considering Spyic for parental control? Here's what it monitors, which devices it supports, and what to check before signing up.

Spyic.org

Spyic.org Reviews and Details

This page is designed to help you find out whether Spyic.org is good and if it is the right choice for you.

Screenshots and images

  • Image date //
    2026-09-05

Features & Specs

  1. Call Logs

    View incoming and outgoing calls with duration and timestamps.

  2. Message Monitoring

    Track SMS, iMessage, and popular apps like WhatsApp, Snapchat, and Instagram.

  3. GPS Location Tracking

    Real-time and historical location data with geofencing alerts.

  4. Browser History

    Monitor websites visited to ensure safe internet use.

Badges

Promote Spyic.org. You can add any of these badges on your website.

SaaSHub badge
Show embed code

Questions & Answers

As answered by people managing Spyic.org.
  1. What makes Spyic.org unique?

    Spyic App is unique because it runs in stealth mode, works on both Android and iOS (including a no‑jailbreak iOS option), and offers advanced features like geofencing alerts, social media tracking, and a simple web dashboard — all combined in one tool.

  2. Why should a person choose Spyic.org over its competitors?

    A person should choose Spyic App over its competitors because it offers a rare combination of stealth, ease of use, and advanced monitoring features that many rivals lack.

  3. How would you describe the primary audience of Spyic.org?

    The primary audience of Spyic App is parents who want to monitor their children’s digital activity and employers who need authorized oversight of company‑owned devices. It’s designed for responsible, consent‑based monitoring.

  4. What's the story behind Spyic.org?

    Spyic App was launched as a parental monitoring tool marketed for safe oversight of children’s digital activity. Its story is rooted in the growing need for digital safety, offering parents peace of mind through features like stealth mode, social media tracking, and geofencing alerts.

  5. Which are the primary technologies used for building Spyic.org?

    Spyic App was primarily built using web technologies like HTML, CSS, and PHP, supported by frameworks such as jQuery, and optimized with Cloudflare services for performance and security. It also integrated payment systems like PayPal and Paddle, plus SEO tools like Yoast for online visibility.

  6. Who are some of the biggest customers of Spyic.org?

    Spyic App’s biggest customers were primarily parents and small businesses/employers who needed authorized monitoring of smartphones. Unlike enterprise security platforms, Spyic was marketed directly to families and organizations seeking simple, discreet oversight tools.

Videos

We don't have any videos for Spyic.org yet.

Do you know an article comparing Spyic.org to other products?
Suggest a link to a post with product alternatives.

Suggest an article

Spyic.org discussion

Log in or Post with

Is Spyic.org good? This is an informative page that will help you find out. Moreover, you can review and discuss Spyic.org here. The primary details have been verified within the last quarter. So they could be considered up to date. If you think we are missing something, please use the means on this page to comment or suggest changes. All reviews and comments are highly encouranged and appreciated as they help everyone in the community to make an informed choice. Please always be kind and objective when evaluating a product and sharing your opinion.