Software Alternatives & Startups

Whoosh by ls.graphics VS Selfcommit.dev

Compare Whoosh by ls.graphics VS Selfcommit.dev and see what are their differences

Whoosh by ls.graphics

Funny illustrations for your UI projects

Rating
0 reviews
Pricing
Freemium $29 / Usage
Selfcommit.dev

We help programmers to grow professionally

Rating
0 reviews
Note: These products don't have any matching categories. If you think this is a mistake, please edit the details of one of the products and suggest appropriate categories.

Base details

Website, pricing, platforms and company facts side by side.

Whoosh by ls.graphics
Selfcommit.dev
Website ls.graphics selfcommit.dev
Pricing
Freemium $29 / Usage
Platforms
Sketch Figma Adobe XD Illustrator +1
Listed in

About Whoosh by ls.graphics and Selfcommit.dev

In their own words, as submitted to SaaSHub.

Whoosh by ls.graphics
Selfcommit.dev

Free illustrations for your projects. Use this pack of illustrations for any kind of projects from websites to applications. Free and paid options for Sketch, Figma, XD, Illustrator

Read more about Whoosh by ls.graphics

No description of Selfcommit.dev yet.

Features and specs

What each product offers, as listed by its team.

Whoosh by ls.graphics 5 features
Selfcommit.dev 0 features
  • High Quality
    Whoosh by ls.graphics offers high-quality animations and transitions, providing a professional look to presentations and projects.
  • User-Friendly
    The platform is designed to be easy to use, even for those with limited animation skills or experience, allowing for a smooth learning curve.
  • Versatile
    Whoosh provides a wide range of templates and styles, making it suitable for various types of projects and industries.
  • Customizable
    Users have the ability to customize elements to fit their specific needs, offering flexibility in design and implementation.
  • Time-Saving
    The pre-made animations and templates help save time for designers and creators, allowing for quicker project turnarounds.

Possible disadvantages

  • Price
    Potentially high costs could be a downside for individual users or small businesses with limited budgets.
  • Learning Curve for Complex Features
    While generally user-friendly, more complex features might require additional time to learn for some users.
  • Dependence on Software Version
    Users may need to ensure compatibility with their current software or be required to update software to utilize Whoosh fully.
  • Limited Offline Functionality
    If the service or features rely on an online connection, this could be limiting for users needing offline access.
  • Niche Market
    The product may cater more to specific markets or industries, limiting its wider appeal or utility in other areas.

No features have been listed yet.

Analysis

An editorial look at what each product does well and who it suits.

Whoosh by ls.graphics
Selfcommit.dev

Overall verdict

  • Whoosh by ls.graphics is a well-regarded sound effects and transition library, praised for its high-quality, versatile whoosh and transition sounds that are useful for motion designers, video editors, and content creators looking to add polish to their projects.

Why this product is good

  • Offers a large collection of professionally recorded whoosh and transition sound effects
  • High audio quality suitable for professional video and motion graphics work
  • Versatile library that fits many different project styles and tones
  • Easy to integrate into editing workflows (compatible with common editing/audio software)
  • Saves time compared to sourcing or creating custom sound effects from scratch
  • Good value for the breadth of sounds included in the pack

Recommended for

  • Video editors needing quick access to transition sound effects
  • Motion graphics designers enhancing animations with audio
  • YouTubers and content creators wanting professional-sounding transitions
  • Sound designers looking for a foundational whoosh library to build upon
  • Freelancers and studios working on client projects with tight turnaround times

Overall verdict

  • Selfcommit.dev appears to be a niche accountability/goal-tracking tool aimed at helping individuals commit to personal or professional goals, but there is limited widespread public information, reviews, or track record available to fully verify its quality, reliability, or long-term support.

Why this product is good

  • Focuses on personal accountability through structured commitment tracking, which can be motivating for self-improvement
  • Likely has a simple, developer-friendly interface given the '.dev' domain branding
  • May offer a lightweight, distraction-free alternative to bloated habit-tracking apps
  • Could be a good fit for solo builders or indie hackers who prefer minimalist tools

Recommended for

  • Individuals looking for a simple self-accountability or commitment-tracking tool
  • Developers or indie hackers who prefer niche, no-frills apps over mainstream productivity suites
  • Users comfortable trying newer, less established platforms
  • People who want lightweight goal or habit tracking without complex features

Category popularity

How often each product is chosen within a category, 0–100% relative to the other.

Score bands 0–20 21–40 41–50 51–60 61–100
Whoosh by ls.graphics
Selfcommit.dev
100% 100%
UI
0% 0%
100% 100%
UX
0% 0%
100% 100%
0% 0%
100% 100%
0% 0%

User comments

Share your experience with using Whoosh by ls.graphics and Selfcommit.dev. For example, how are they different and which one is better?

Log in or Post with

Alternatives to Whoosh by ls.graphics and Selfcommit.dev

When comparing Whoosh by ls.graphics and Selfcommit.dev, you can also consider the following products.