Software Alternatives & Startups

3D Viewer Max VS Selfcommit.dev

Compare 3D Viewer Max VS Selfcommit.dev and see what are their differences

3D Viewer Max

The free online 3D viewer to open 3D files, collaborate and share.

Rating
5.0 · 4 reviews
Pricing
Free
Selfcommit.dev

We help programmers to grow professionally

Rating
0 reviews
Note: These products don't have any matching categories. If you think this is a mistake, please edit the details of one of the products and suggest appropriate categories.

Base details

Website, pricing, platforms and company facts side by side.

3D Viewer Max
Selfcommit.dev
Website 3dviewermax.com selfcommit.dev
Pricing
Free
Platforms
Browser Web Cloud
Company 2023
Listed in

About 3D Viewer Max and Selfcommit.dev

In their own words, as submitted to SaaSHub.

3D Viewer Max
Selfcommit.dev

3D Viewer MAX is a free online 3D models viewer to inspect and explore any type of 3D file. You can drag and drop multiple 3D models in your workspace, change size and position, arrange a scene, and share it with teammates and clients with a simple link. Invite people to collaborate on 3D...

Read more about 3D Viewer Max

No description of Selfcommit.dev yet.

Features and specs

What each product offers, as listed by its team.

3D Viewer Max 7 features
Selfcommit.dev 0 features
  • Open 3D files
  • Visualize 3D models
  • Upload multiple 3D models
  • Compose 3D scenes
  • Share 3D scenes
  • Collaborate in real-time
  • Support .glb, .gltf, .fbx, .3dm, .obj, .dae, .stl, .3ds, .3mf, .png, .jpeg/jpg, .heic/heif, and more

No features have been listed yet.

Analysis

An editorial look at what each product does well and who it suits.

3D Viewer Max
Selfcommit.dev

No analysis of 3D Viewer Max yet.

Overall verdict

  • Selfcommit.dev appears to be a niche accountability/goal-tracking tool aimed at helping individuals commit to personal or professional goals, but there is limited widespread public information, reviews, or track record available to fully verify its quality, reliability, or long-term support.

Why this product is good

  • Focuses on personal accountability through structured commitment tracking, which can be motivating for self-improvement
  • Likely has a simple, developer-friendly interface given the '.dev' domain branding
  • May offer a lightweight, distraction-free alternative to bloated habit-tracking apps
  • Could be a good fit for solo builders or indie hackers who prefer minimalist tools

Recommended for

  • Individuals looking for a simple self-accountability or commitment-tracking tool
  • Developers or indie hackers who prefer niche, no-frills apps over mainstream productivity suites
  • Users comfortable trying newer, less established platforms
  • People who want lightweight goal or habit tracking without complex features

Category popularity

How often each product is chosen within a category, 0–100% relative to the other.

Score bands 0–20 21–40 41–50 51–60 61–100
3D Viewer Max
Selfcommit.dev
100% 100%
3D
0% 0%
100% 100%
0% 0%
100% 100%
0% 0%
100% 100%
0% 0%

User comments

Share your experience with using 3D Viewer Max and Selfcommit.dev. For example, how are they different and which one is better?

Log in or Post with

Reviews and articles

External articles and on-site reviews we used to compare the two products.

3D Viewer Max 5.0 · 4 reviews
Selfcommit.dev no reviews yet
  • The Simple and User-Friendly Tool for Sharing 3D Projects
    SaaSHub review
    · Mar 2023

    3D Viewer Max is an excellent tool for 3D designers, especially for sharing projects easily with colleagues. This online tool makes it simple to view, share and collaborate on 3D models without the need for any...

  • Effortlessly Viewing and Collaborating on 3D Models: My Review of 3DViewerMax.com
    SaaSHub review
    · Mar 2023

    As a 3D artist, I've tried several 3D model viewers, but none have been as impressive as 3DViewerMax.com. I can upload and interact with multiple 3D models seamlessly, and the ability to share my models with others...

  • Good collab experience
    SaaSHub review
    · Mar 2023

    I had to share a product preview with a client of mine, I added my product files, sent him the link and right away we were discussing changes to be made as we explored and modified the scene in realtime, saved me...

View more

We have no reviews of Selfcommit.dev yet. Be the first one to post

Alternatives to 3D Viewer Max and Selfcommit.dev

When comparing 3D Viewer Max and Selfcommit.dev, you can also consider the following products.